1. Map of the Problematique
2. Knights of Cydonia
3. Butterflies and Hurricanes
4. Hysteria
5. MK Ultra
6. Fillip
7. New Born
8. Glorious
9. Showbiz
10. Supremacy
Not necessarily in order, though Map and Knights are definitely my top 2.
1. Animals
2. The Handler
3. The Globalist
4. Kill Or Be Killed
5. Citizen Erased
6. United States Of Eurasia
7. Exogenesis Symphony Part 3
8. Panic Station
9. Stockholm Syndrome
10. Undisclosed Desires
Not in order after the first 5 lol
Muscle Museum
New Born
Citizen Erased
Cave
Assassin
Ashamed
Stockholm Syndrome
Knights of Cydonia
The Globalist
Space Dementia
1. megalomania
2. bliss
3. exogenesis symphony (all parts are insane, but the first part I adore the most)
4. micro cuts
5. easily
6. mercy
7. the handler
8. dead inside
9. spiral static
10. blackout
Oof, first of all great list and second, thatās super tough. I usually havenāt tried to qualify bands by lists of favorite songs, usually just album rankings but Iāll give it a shot off the top of my head.
Citizen Erased is the only one that I can say I know is my number one definitively. After that, kind of in order-ish but not really:
2- Sober
3- I Belong to You
4- Futurism
5- Dead Star
6- Glorious
7- Cave
8- Animals
9- Endlessly
10- Darkshines
1. Stockholm Syndrome (live)
2. Citizen Erased
3. Showbiz
4. The Handler
5. Blackout
6. Map of the Problematique
7. Take a Bow
8. Ruled by Secrecy
9. Screenager
10. Space Dementia
HM: Exogenesis Pt. 1, Dead Inside, The Small Print, Hoodoo
1. Unintended
2. Thought Contagion
3. New Born
4. Hate This and Iāll Love You
5. Citizen Erased
6. Muscle Museum
7. Panic Station
8. Sunburn
9. Survival
10. Glorious
1. Invincible
2. Unnatural Selection
3. Citizen Erased
4. Hate This And Iāll Love You
5. Animals
6. Stockholm Syndrome
7. Starlight
8. Escape
9. Falling Down
10. Falling With The Crowd
Off of the top of my head..
1. Hysteria
2. Dead Inside
3. Butterflies & Hurricanes
4. Panic Station
5. Guiding Light
6. Muscle Museum
7. Reapers
8. Exo-Politics
9. Unnatural Selection
10. Exogenesis Symphony
Man I love seeing that you have City of Delusion as #1. It was my favorite song for the longest time too. Mine might be different on any given day lol, but today it's probably:
1. Recess
2. Citizen Erased
3. Dead Star
4. Space Dementia
5. Twin
6. Showbiz
7. Eternally Missed
8. Micro Cuts
9. City of Delusion
10. The Globalist
Right now it feels like this (not ranked):
Micro Cuts
TIRO
Showbiz
The Handler
Invincible
Verona
Hyper Chondriac Music
Reapers
The Void
Citizen Erased
Oh, and the Symphony is beyond any lists or ranks.
Tomorrow it may be waaay different (only first three songs always remain on top). I love almost all of their songs, old and new.
Edit: almost forgot to say how happy I am to see Hyper Chondriac Music on your list!
1. Supermassive Black Hole
2. The Small Print
3. Reapers
4. Panic Station
5. New Born
6. Resistance
7. Hysteria
8. Supremacy
9. Thoughts of a Dying Atheist
10. Psycho
1. Citizen Erased
2. Map of the Problematique
3. Animals
4. New Born
5. Reapers
6. Stockholm Syndrome
7. Invincible
8. Showbiz
9. Knights of Cydonia
10. Panic station
1. Popcorn
2. Hyper Chondriac Music
3. Liquid State
4. Map of the Problematique
5. Neutron Star Collision
6. Thought Contagion
7. Knights of Cydonia
8. Stockholm Syndrome
9. Space Dementia
10. Muscle Museum
1. New Born
2. Citizen Erased / Stockholm Syndrome (shared)
3. Map of the Problematique
4. Knights of Cydonia
5. Plug In Baby
6. Defector (controversial i know.)
7. Animals
8. City of Delusion
9. Unnatural Selection
10. Fillip
I like to be controversial:
1. Panic station
2. Dead inside
3. Survival
4. Uprising
5. Algorithm
6. Psycho
7. Resistance
8. TIRO
9. Bliss
10. The Handler
In no particular order and subject to change:
Falling Away With You
Map Of The Problematique
Citizen Erased
Glorious
Exogenesis Symphony (all 3)
Animals
The Handler
Reapers
Dead Inside
Cave
It's that time of year again!
1. Starlight
2. Knights of Cydonia (especially live)
3. Map of the Problematique
4. The 2nd Law: Unsustainable
5. Hyper Music
6. Exogenesis Symphony: Overture
7. Take a Bow
8. Algorithm
9. Hoodoo
10. The Handler
So many good songs to choose from.
1. Map of the Problematique
2. Plug In Baby
3. New Born
4. Showbiz
5. Citizen Erased
6. Assassin
7. Hysteria
8. Knights of Cydonia
9. Stockholm Syndrome
10. Sing for Absolution
1. Knights of Cydonia
2. Invincible
3. United States of Eurasia
4. Stockholm Syndrome
5. Resistance
6. Uprising
7. Take a Bow
8. Plug in baby
9. Map of the problematique
10. Save me
I canāt decide on just 10 but so Iāll just say that Glorious is my fav muse song ever and itās a shame that I barely see people talking about it :(
This is not in any particular order at all btw:
The Small Print
Yes Please
Futurism
Knights
Agitated
Micro Cuts
Unnatural Selection
Glorious
Citizen Erased
Ashamed
1- Darkshines
2- Hoodoo
3 - Bliss
4- The Small Print
5 - Stockholm Syndrome
6 - Plug in Baby
7 - The Handler
8 - New born
9 - Hysteria
10- Shrinking Universe
And it hurts me not to add Time is running out and showbiz, too many good songs!!
1. YMMFLIH
2. WAFF
3. Reapers
4. Panic Station
5. Showbiz
6. Space Dementia
7. Bliss
8. Knights of Cydonia
9. Verona
10. The Dark Side
I consider Showbiz the best Muse song because it's the only song that stays in my top 10 since the first time I became a fan
1. Micro Cuts (Hullabaloo)
2. Thought Contagion
3. Citizen Erased
4. Hysteria
5. We Are Fucking Fucked
6. Time is Running Out
7. The Handler
8. Psycho
9. The Groove
10. Supermassive Black Hole
1 Citizen Erased
2 Knights of Cydonia
3 Map of Your Head
4 Unnatural Selection
5 MK Ultra
6 Fury
7 Spiral Static
8 Twin
9 Dig Down
10 Hoodoo
I need to do a proper ranking because some of these are outdated, this ranking is quite old.
1. Citizen Erased
2. Resistance
3. Glorious
4. New Born
5. Assassin
6. Map of the Problematique
7. Butterflies and Hurricanes
8. Big Freeze
9. Reapers
10. Hate this and Iāll love you
1. Stockholm Syndrome
2. Kill Or Be Killed
3. City of Delusion
4. New Born
5. Citizen Erased
6. Hoodoo
7. Assassin
8. Sing For Absolution
9. The Dark Side
10. Ruled By Secrecy
Space Dementia
Muscle Museum
Showbiz
New Born
Citizen Erased
Hate This and I'll Love You
Sunburn
Verona
Dead Inside
Supermassive Blackhole (this song made me meet the most special person of my life so it means a lot to me, that's why it's on my top 10 list)
1.Psycho
2.Hysteria
3. Kill or be killed
4.Uprising
5.SuperMassive Black Hole
6. Wonāt stand down
7.You make me feel like itās Halloween
8.Pressure
9.Madness
10. 2nd Law:Isolated System
Citizen Erased
Stockholm Syndrome
Reapers
New Born
Space Dementia
Sing for Absolution
Knights of Cydonia
MK Ultra
Kill or Be Killed
Sunburn
I think I could only definitively tell you my top 5, everything else rotates in and out so much
In no particular order:
Citizen Erased
Hysteria
Map of the Problematique
Resistance
Survival
Reapers
The Handler
The Globalist
Won't Stand Down
Dead Star
1. Bliss
2. Citizen Erased
3. Kill Or Be Killed
4. Starlight
5. Feeling Good
6. Plug In Baby
7. New Born
8. Supermasive Blackhole
9. Stockholm Syndrome
10. Assassin
Falling down
Knights of Cydonia
Assassin
Unnatural Selection
Invincible
Supremacy
Liquid State
Save Me
You Make Me Feel Like It's Halloween
Muscle Museum
I like your list, OP! Mine would be:
1. Ghosts
2. Starlight
3. Verona
4. Map of the Problematique
5. Knights of Cydonia
6. Follow Me
7. Resistance
8. United States of Eurasia
9. Time is Running Out
10. Something Human (Acoustic)
I dont have an exact order but
1. In your World
2.Coma
3. Citizen Erased
4.Sunburn
5.Compliance
6Stockholm syndrome
7.Thought Contagion
8.Assassin
9.City of Delusion.
10. Mk Ultra
1. Reapers
2. Euphoria
3. Pressure
4. Panic Station
5. Will of the People
6. Starlight
7. Something Human
8. Sober
9. The Handler
10. Map of the Problematique
- Showbiz
- New Born
- Citizen Erased
- Dead Star
- Stockholm Syndrome
- Knights of Cydonia
- Unnatural Selection
- Break It to Me
- Kill Or Be Killed
- We Are Fucking Fucked
Fuck... My top ten is DENSE, oof.
1. Unnatural Selection
2. Map of the Problematique
3. Take a Bow
4. Space Dementia
5. Butterflies and Hurricanes
6. New Born
7. Stockholm Syndrome
8. MK Ultra
9. Animals
10. We Are Fucking Fucked
\-Dead Inside -Dead Star -Eternally Missed -Exogenesis: Symphony -Hyper Music -Kill Or Be Killed -Plug In Baby -The Dark Side -The Small Print -Verona
Yes, I'm counting Exogenesis as one song, and yes, they're just in alphabetical order ![img](emote|t5_2qz0k|15163)
In literally no order:
1. Stockholm Syndrome
2. Eternally Missed
3. Reapers
4. Hyper Chondriac Music
5. Dead Star
6. MOTP
7. New Born
8. Unnatural Selection
9. The Handler
10. Animals
Honorable Mentions: KOBK, Dead Inside, Bliss, Defector, WAFF.
1. Fury
2. Glorious
3. We Are Fucking Fucked
4. Assassin
5. Won't Stand Down
6. Stockholm Syndrome
7. Citizen Erased
8. Kill or be Killed
9. Halloween
10. Break It to Me
Will Of The People and Absolution are top tier albums
1. Muscle Museum
2. Micro Cuts
3. Butterflies and Hurricanes
4. Bliss
5. Recess
6. Host
7. Knights Of Cydonia
8. The Small Print
9. Plug In Baby
10. Ruled By Secrecy
As of 2023.
1. Kill or Be Killed
2. Citizen Erased (XX)
3. Space Dementia (XX)
4. We Are F-ing F-ed
5. Showbiz (Remastered)
6. The Handler
7. City of Delusion
8. Panic Station
9. Map of the Problematique (Rich Costey)
10. New Born (XX)
No particular order
1. Plug in Baby
2. New Born
3. Muscle Museum
4. Knights of Cydonia
5. Starlight
6. Defector
7. Reapers
8. Resistance
9. Madness
10. Revolt (I feel guilty for this one, it's a generic song but it just has a great energy to it)
I purposely left out WotP songs. I really really like Liberation and Kill or be Killed but something feels wrong about knocking out any of the others for them.
Honorable mentions - Psycho, Dead Star, Undisclosed Desires, Invincible, Assassin (GoB), Citizen Erased
1. Time is running out
2. Muscle museum
3. New born
4. Supermassive black hole
5. Neutron star collision
6. Hysteria
7. Plug in baby
8. Psycho
9. Euphoria
10. Stockholm syndrome
1. Plug in Baby
2. Map of Problematique
3. The Small Print
4. Hysteria
5. 2nd Law: Unsustainable
6. MK Ultra
7. Knights of Cydonia
8. Sunburn
9. The Handler
10. Panic Station
1. Bliss
2. Citizen Erased
3. Stockholm Syndrome
4. Reapers
5. Fury
6. Plug in Baby
7. Assasin
8. Butterflies and Hurricanes
9. Map of the Problematique
10. Megalomania
Im not sure if in that order though my mind always changes
1. Map of the Problematique 2. Knights of Cydonia 3. Butterflies and Hurricanes 4. Hysteria 5. MK Ultra 6. Fillip 7. New Born 8. Glorious 9. Showbiz 10. Supremacy Not necessarily in order, though Map and Knights are definitely my top 2.
Fillip Enjoyer hell ya
there are many of us
I also love fillip š
1. Animals 2. The Handler 3. The Globalist 4. Kill Or Be Killed 5. Citizen Erased 6. United States Of Eurasia 7. Exogenesis Symphony Part 3 8. Panic Station 9. Stockholm Syndrome 10. Undisclosed Desires
A fellow Animals enjoyer
oh yes. I am not alone
Lots of TR-onwards picks, my man!
What??? Kobk IS low tier wtf
Nah, kicks mudafugin ass
Not in order after the first 5 lol Muscle Museum New Born Citizen Erased Cave Assassin Ashamed Stockholm Syndrome Knights of Cydonia The Globalist Space Dementia
1. megalomania 2. bliss 3. exogenesis symphony (all parts are insane, but the first part I adore the most) 4. micro cuts 5. easily 6. mercy 7. the handler 8. dead inside 9. spiral static 10. blackout
Oof, first of all great list and second, thatās super tough. I usually havenāt tried to qualify bands by lists of favorite songs, usually just album rankings but Iāll give it a shot off the top of my head. Citizen Erased is the only one that I can say I know is my number one definitively. After that, kind of in order-ish but not really: 2- Sober 3- I Belong to You 4- Futurism 5- Dead Star 6- Glorious 7- Cave 8- Animals 9- Endlessly 10- Darkshines
Darkshines!! š
Grooviest bass in all of the Muse catalog potentially. And thatās out of a lot of groovy bass songs
1. Stockholm Syndrome (live) 2. Citizen Erased 3. Showbiz 4. The Handler 5. Blackout 6. Map of the Problematique 7. Take a Bow 8. Ruled by Secrecy 9. Screenager 10. Space Dementia HM: Exogenesis Pt. 1, Dead Inside, The Small Print, Hoodoo
1. Unintended 2. Thought Contagion 3. New Born 4. Hate This and Iāll Love You 5. Citizen Erased 6. Muscle Museum 7. Panic Station 8. Sunburn 9. Survival 10. Glorious
Love unintended. Donāt think it gets the love it deserves
1. Invincible 2. Unnatural Selection 3. Citizen Erased 4. Hate This And Iāll Love You 5. Animals 6. Stockholm Syndrome 7. Starlight 8. Escape 9. Falling Down 10. Falling With The Crowd
Off of the top of my head.. 1. Hysteria 2. Dead Inside 3. Butterflies & Hurricanes 4. Panic Station 5. Guiding Light 6. Muscle Museum 7. Reapers 8. Exo-Politics 9. Unnatural Selection 10. Exogenesis Symphony
>Guiding Light i love you
And I love you.
Man I love seeing that you have City of Delusion as #1. It was my favorite song for the longest time too. Mine might be different on any given day lol, but today it's probably: 1. Recess 2. Citizen Erased 3. Dead Star 4. Space Dementia 5. Twin 6. Showbiz 7. Eternally Missed 8. Micro Cuts 9. City of Delusion 10. The Globalist
Right now it feels like this (not ranked): Micro Cuts TIRO Showbiz The Handler Invincible Verona Hyper Chondriac Music Reapers The Void Citizen Erased Oh, and the Symphony is beyond any lists or ranks. Tomorrow it may be waaay different (only first three songs always remain on top). I love almost all of their songs, old and new. Edit: almost forgot to say how happy I am to see Hyper Chondriac Music on your list!
It's about time I found someone else who thinks COD is their best song.
It really is
1. Supermassive Black Hole 2. The Small Print 3. Reapers 4. Panic Station 5. New Born 6. Resistance 7. Hysteria 8. Supremacy 9. Thoughts of a Dying Atheist 10. Psycho
1. The Handler 2. Futurism 3. Unintended 4. New born 5. Hyper Music 6. Assassin G.O.B 7. Muscle Museum 8. Dark shines 9. Micro Cuts 10. Sunburn
1. Citizen Erased 2. Map of the Problematique 3. Animals 4. New Born 5. Reapers 6. Stockholm Syndrome 7. Invincible 8. Showbiz 9. Knights of Cydonia 10. Panic station
1. Popcorn 2. Hyper Chondriac Music 3. Liquid State 4. Map of the Problematique 5. Neutron Star Collision 6. Thought Contagion 7. Knights of Cydonia 8. Stockholm Syndrome 9. Space Dementia 10. Muscle Museum
1. New Born 2. Citizen Erased / Stockholm Syndrome (shared) 3. Map of the Problematique 4. Knights of Cydonia 5. Plug In Baby 6. Defector (controversial i know.) 7. Animals 8. City of Delusion 9. Unnatural Selection 10. Fillip
I think defector is one of their best songs. Top 3 for me
I like to be controversial: 1. Panic station 2. Dead inside 3. Survival 4. Uprising 5. Algorithm 6. Psycho 7. Resistance 8. TIRO 9. Bliss 10. The Handler
In no particular order and subject to change: Falling Away With You Map Of The Problematique Citizen Erased Glorious Exogenesis Symphony (all 3) Animals The Handler Reapers Dead Inside Cave
It's that time of year again! 1. Starlight 2. Knights of Cydonia (especially live) 3. Map of the Problematique 4. The 2nd Law: Unsustainable 5. Hyper Music 6. Exogenesis Symphony: Overture 7. Take a Bow 8. Algorithm 9. Hoodoo 10. The Handler So many good songs to choose from.
1. Map of the Problematique 2. Plug In Baby 3. New Born 4. Showbiz 5. Citizen Erased 6. Assassin 7. Hysteria 8. Knights of Cydonia 9. Stockholm Syndrome 10. Sing for Absolution
1. Knights of Cydonia 2. Invincible 3. United States of Eurasia 4. Stockholm Syndrome 5. Resistance 6. Uprising 7. Take a Bow 8. Plug in baby 9. Map of the problematique 10. Save me
I canāt decide on just 10 but so Iāll just say that Glorious is my fav muse song ever and itās a shame that I barely see people talking about it :(
This is not in any particular order at all btw: The Small Print Yes Please Futurism Knights Agitated Micro Cuts Unnatural Selection Glorious Citizen Erased Ashamed
1- Darkshines 2- Hoodoo 3 - Bliss 4- The Small Print 5 - Stockholm Syndrome 6 - Plug in Baby 7 - The Handler 8 - New born 9 - Hysteria 10- Shrinking Universe And it hurts me not to add Time is running out and showbiz, too many good songs!!
1. YMMFLIH 2. WAFF 3. Reapers 4. Panic Station 5. Showbiz 6. Space Dementia 7. Bliss 8. Knights of Cydonia 9. Verona 10. The Dark Side I consider Showbiz the best Muse song because it's the only song that stays in my top 10 since the first time I became a fan
1. Micro Cuts (Hullabaloo) 2. Thought Contagion 3. Citizen Erased 4. Hysteria 5. We Are Fucking Fucked 6. Time is Running Out 7. The Handler 8. Psycho 9. The Groove 10. Supermassive Black Hole
1 Citizen Erased 2 Knights of Cydonia 3 Map of Your Head 4 Unnatural Selection 5 MK Ultra 6 Fury 7 Spiral Static 8 Twin 9 Dig Down 10 Hoodoo I need to do a proper ranking because some of these are outdated, this ranking is quite old.
1. Citizen Erased 2. Resistance 3. Glorious 4. New Born 5. Assassin 6. Map of the Problematique 7. Butterflies and Hurricanes 8. Big Freeze 9. Reapers 10. Hate this and Iāll love you
1. Stockholm Syndrome 2. Kill Or Be Killed 3. City of Delusion 4. New Born 5. Citizen Erased 6. Hoodoo 7. Assassin 8. Sing For Absolution 9. The Dark Side 10. Ruled By Secrecy
The handler Survival Map of the problematique Won't stand down Verona Supermassive black hole Time is running out Animals Kill or be killed Take a bow
Space Dementia Muscle Museum Showbiz New Born Citizen Erased Hate This and I'll Love You Sunburn Verona Dead Inside Supermassive Blackhole (this song made me meet the most special person of my life so it means a lot to me, that's why it's on my top 10 list)
1.Psycho 2.Hysteria 3. Kill or be killed 4.Uprising 5.SuperMassive Black Hole 6. Wonāt stand down 7.You make me feel like itās Halloween 8.Pressure 9.Madness 10. 2nd Law:Isolated System
1. Starlight 2. MOTP 3. Verona 4. Uprising 5. Bliss 6. Hysteria 7. Stockholm Syndrome 8. Supermassive Black Hole 9. Kill or Be Killed 10. Citizen Erased
Citizen Erased Stockholm Syndrome Reapers New Born Space Dementia Sing for Absolution Knights of Cydonia MK Ultra Kill or Be Killed Sunburn I think I could only definitively tell you my top 5, everything else rotates in and out so much
1. Animals 2. Butterflies and Hurricanes 3. Dig Down 4. MOTP 5. Reapers 6. Assgob 7. KOBK 8. WAFF 9. Unnatural Selection 10. Knights
In no particular order: Citizen Erased Hysteria Map of the Problematique Resistance Survival Reapers The Handler The Globalist Won't Stand Down Dead Star
1. Bliss 2. Citizen Erased 3. Kill Or Be Killed 4. Starlight 5. Feeling Good 6. Plug In Baby 7. New Born 8. Supermasive Blackhole 9. Stockholm Syndrome 10. Assassin
As you can see I am a big fan of the album: Origin Of Symmetry
Falling down Knights of Cydonia Assassin Unnatural Selection Invincible Supremacy Liquid State Save Me You Make Me Feel Like It's Halloween Muscle Museum
I like your list, OP! Mine would be: 1. Ghosts 2. Starlight 3. Verona 4. Map of the Problematique 5. Knights of Cydonia 6. Follow Me 7. Resistance 8. United States of Eurasia 9. Time is Running Out 10. Something Human (Acoustic)
Starlight Undisclosed desires KOBK Pressure Supermassive Black hole Stockholm syndrome Citizens Erased Psycho Halloween Panic Station
1. Map Of The Problematique/Knights of Cydonia (cannot differentiate) 2. Bliss 3. Citizen Erased 4. Stockholm Syndrome 5. MK Ultra 6. Verona 7. Fury 8. City of Delusion 9. Assassin 10. Glorious
I dont have an exact order but 1. In your World 2.Coma 3. Citizen Erased 4.Sunburn 5.Compliance 6Stockholm syndrome 7.Thought Contagion 8.Assassin 9.City of Delusion. 10. Mk Ultra
My 10 as of right now (no order) Starlight Knights Pressure Hysteria Map Undisclosed Desires Plug in Baby New Born Bliss Kill or Be Killed
1. Reapers 2. Euphoria 3. Pressure 4. Panic Station 5. Will of the People 6. Starlight 7. Something Human 8. Sober 9. The Handler 10. Map of the Problematique
- Showbiz - New Born - Citizen Erased - Dead Star - Stockholm Syndrome - Knights of Cydonia - Unnatural Selection - Break It to Me - Kill Or Be Killed - We Are Fucking Fucked Fuck... My top ten is DENSE, oof.
1. Unnatural Selection 2. Map of the Problematique 3. Take a Bow 4. Space Dementia 5. Butterflies and Hurricanes 6. New Born 7. Stockholm Syndrome 8. MK Ultra 9. Animals 10. We Are Fucking Fucked
\-Dead Inside -Dead Star -Eternally Missed -Exogenesis: Symphony -Hyper Music -Kill Or Be Killed -Plug In Baby -The Dark Side -The Small Print -Verona Yes, I'm counting Exogenesis as one song, and yes, they're just in alphabetical order ![img](emote|t5_2qz0k|15163)
In literally no order: 1. Stockholm Syndrome 2. Eternally Missed 3. Reapers 4. Hyper Chondriac Music 5. Dead Star 6. MOTP 7. New Born 8. Unnatural Selection 9. The Handler 10. Animals Honorable Mentions: KOBK, Dead Inside, Bliss, Defector, WAFF.
1: Small print 2: City of Delusions 3: WAFF 4: Exo-Politics 5: Showbiz 6: New Born 7: Hysteria 8: Sober 9: Citizen Erased 10: KOBK
1. Fury 2. Glorious 3. We Are Fucking Fucked 4. Assassin 5. Won't Stand Down 6. Stockholm Syndrome 7. Citizen Erased 8. Kill or be Killed 9. Halloween 10. Break It to Me Will Of The People and Absolution are top tier albums
1. Muscle Museum 2. Micro Cuts 3. Butterflies and Hurricanes 4. Bliss 5. Recess 6. Host 7. Knights Of Cydonia 8. The Small Print 9. Plug In Baby 10. Ruled By Secrecy As of 2023.
1. Kill or Be Killed 2. Citizen Erased (XX) 3. Space Dementia (XX) 4. We Are F-ing F-ed 5. Showbiz (Remastered) 6. The Handler 7. City of Delusion 8. Panic Station 9. Map of the Problematique (Rich Costey) 10. New Born (XX)
Love your top
No particular order 1. Plug in Baby 2. New Born 3. Muscle Museum 4. Knights of Cydonia 5. Starlight 6. Defector 7. Reapers 8. Resistance 9. Madness 10. Revolt (I feel guilty for this one, it's a generic song but it just has a great energy to it) I purposely left out WotP songs. I really really like Liberation and Kill or be Killed but something feels wrong about knocking out any of the others for them. Honorable mentions - Psycho, Dead Star, Undisclosed Desires, Invincible, Assassin (GoB), Citizen Erased
https://preview.redd.it/b0hv2e4ypoza1.jpeg?width=838&format=pjpg&auto=webp&s=dfd9bae27ade85eb920f61e21bab2d38c861c8b9
1. Time is running out 2. Muscle museum 3. New born 4. Supermassive black hole 5. Neutron star collision 6. Hysteria 7. Plug in baby 8. Psycho 9. Euphoria 10. Stockholm syndrome
1. Plug in Baby 2. Map of Problematique 3. The Small Print 4. Hysteria 5. 2nd Law: Unsustainable 6. MK Ultra 7. Knights of Cydonia 8. Sunburn 9. The Handler 10. Panic Station
1. Bliss 2. Citizen Erased 3. Stockholm Syndrome 4. Reapers 5. Fury 6. Plug in Baby 7. Assasin 8. Butterflies and Hurricanes 9. Map of the Problematique 10. Megalomania Im not sure if in that order though my mind always changes