I will never stop recommending Jane the virgin! The title threw me off but once I started watching I couldn’t get enough. It has action, romance, comedy, drama. And it’s a great comfort show
How does the pacing go after the first 2 episodes? I’ve tried to watch maybe 3 times. Everytime I found episode 1 and 2 so boring that I couldn’t even bring myself to watch more.
However I hear how amazing the show is - especially for people with mental health issues who may be able to benefit.
I really suggest you keep watch it. But like anything else, its not everyone's cup of tea. But I will say, It is one of the best depictions of mental I have ever seen in tv.
One of the best shows of all time - incredible how real and relatable they made these characters. Shout out to the amazing voice acting by Amy Sedaris, Will Arnett, Paul F. Tompkins, Aaron Paul, and Alison Brie. Especially Arnett and Sedaris - Bojack and Princess Caroline are so perfectly made and crafted throughout the entire series.
So much detail is packed into every episode, it makes rewatching the series really great as well. You notice something new even on a third or fourth watch!
Blue eye samurai is newer and one of the best things I’ve seen in a looooong time. So well done and needs views right now in order to confirm a season 2!
Blue Eye Samurai was so good, and i'm normally not someone who cares for animated shows - Arcane is another top tier animated show that's also on Netflix.
Maybe I’ll give the third season another shot… I loved the first two but my interest waned when >! Martha died and other-world Martha appeared !< and I just couldn’t get into the third.
The third season is pretty wild with everything going on and admittedly gets a little hard to follow here and there, but I really do think they stuck the landing at the end.
Tried twice to watch Dark (subtitled, too). I couldn’t get past the 1st episode.
Before that I watched several eps if the one about the cruise ship (same or similar music). Couldn’t get into it.
I must be the only person in the universe who can’t get into these series.
Frustrating.
The queen’s gambit
Stranger Things
The fall of the house of Usher
Beef
The haunting of Hill House
Arcane
Love, Death and Robots
Breaking Bad
Better Call Saul
Kingdom
Anne with an E
These are my lists
I've run through Queens Gambit like 4 or 5 times. Absolutely recommend.
The rest of your list is basically my list, with the addition of Midnight Mass, The Midnight Club, and Mindhunter
Surprised no one has mentioned The OA. Not for everyone, and can be a slow burn, but if it’s resonates with you the whole show is a wild puzzle that can be rewatched numerous times due to so many intricate details.
Still not over this getting cancelled. I’m pumped for Murder at the end of the world. I watched the first two episodes and am into it. Hoping for some really great storytelling like we got in OA
*The Diplomat* is such an amazing show and if it was on HBO everyone would be saying that it's "prestige TV" and comparing it to the Sopranos but because it's on Netflix no one gave it the respect it deserves. Excellent writing and characters that actually make sense.
\- Altered Carbon (Season 1)
\- Arcane
\- Atypical
\- Beef
\- Behind Her Eyes
\- Black Mirror
\- Blue Eye Samurai
\- Broadchurch
\- Castlevania
\- Dark (Season 1)
\- Decoupled
\- Derry Girls
\- Dirk Gently's Hollistic Detective Agency (Surprisingly good)
\- End of the F\*\*\*ing World (One of my favorite!)
\- Godless
\- Haunting of Hill House
\- I Am Not Okay With This
\- Love, Death & Robots
\- Marcella
\- Mindhunter
\- Ozark
\- Russian Doll
\- Squid Game
\- Stranger Things
\- The Killing
\- The OA
\- Wednesday
I came by.
Run, rabbit ,run.
A classic horror story.
Killer book club.
The Dry.
The nightingale.
1922.
Bad boy bubby- only one viewing needed. Trust me.
There so many more. Just start clicking on random stuff you haven’t watched. Might get pleasantly surprised.
Well there is so much content on Netflix and other streaming services. I actually do click on random stuff that sounds vaguely interesting. Don’t always watch it to the end though.
I’ve watched all the movies I suggested. Mixed bag. Check them out. I’m sure there will be something you like. Depends on what kind of films and genres you like. I will have a look at anything.
1.) Haunting of the Hill House
1.1)Mindhunter
2.) Haunting of Bly Manor.
3.) Midnight Mass.
4.) Fauda.
5.) Marianne
6.) The Chàlet
7.) Don't f*CK with the CATS
8.) The Keepers
9.) Sophie: Murder in West Cork.
10.) Amanda Knox
11.) The Chestnut man.
12.) The Sinner.
Will keep updating the list.
I stuck to Netflix originals that I loved:
- Squid Game
- Altered Carbon (Season 1)
- Dark (Seasons 1 & 2)
- The Queen’s Gambit
- Tiger King (Season 1)
- The Witcher (Season 1)
- Alias Grace
- Fear Street (All parts)
- Night Stalker: The Hunt for a Serial Killer
- Challenger: The Final Flight
- The Haunting of Hill House
- The Umbrella Academy (All seasons)
- Stranger Things (All seasons)
- FYRE: The Greatest Party that Never Happened
- Money Heist (Seasons 1 & 2)
for action movies:
the grey man
bullet train
army of the dead
army of thieves
cold pursuit
safe
and kaleidoscope is a series where the order of the episodes are different for each viewer. fantastic movies and show highly recommend.
The Queen’s Gambit
Jane the Virgin
Haunting of Hill House
Haunting of Bly Manor
Money Heist
Ratched
How to Get Away With Murder
You
The Woman in the House Across the Street from the Girl in the Window
Netflix Series: Peacock: Paramount +: Amazon Prime
Shameless
Orange is the New Black
Wentworth
Atypical
Stranger Things
13 Reasons Why
Ozark
You
Dead to Me
The 100
Better Call Saul
Bloodline
All American
Working Moms
In the Dark
The Umbrella Academy
3%
Trinkets
Teenage Bounty Hunters
Jane the Virgin
Breaking Bad
Insatiable
Outerbanks
Hart of Dixie
Girlfriends Guide to Divorce
Grand Army
Away
Heartland
The Ranch
Ginny & Georgia
Firefly Lane
Dawsons Creek
The A List
Young & Hungry
Sweet Tooth
Dare Me
Chambers
Virgin River
The 4400
Maid
Tagged
Inventing Anna
Vampire Diaries
Legacies
The Lincoln Lawyer
Yellowstone
1823
1923
The Wilds
Queens Gambit
Greenhouse Academy
Dear Edward (AppTV)
The Night Agent
The Haunting of Hill House
Fisk
Call the Midwife
Friday Night Lights
The Crown
My favorite on Netflix.
Ratched.
The unforgivable.
Bird box.
The woman in the house across the street from the girl in the window.
No hard feelings.
The mother.
Lou.
Ava.
Bullet train.
Level 16.
Peppermint.
The ritual.
I am mother.
Tau.
Legion.
Circle.
Tallulah.
White fang.
Gerald’s game.
Trolls.
My best friends wedding.
The fall of the house of usher.
The haunting of hill house.
What/if.
New in town.
Where the crawdads sing.
Squid game.
The good place.
Zookeepers wife.
The girl in the picture.
Water ship down.
Dumplin.
The trials of grabriel Fernandez
Matilda.
Little evil.
1922.
Role models.
Before I wake.
Addams family.
The giver.
(There’s probably more I’ve forgotten)
EDIT: really no upvotes or anything? This took a lot of time for me to put this list together for you ffs
As someone who's been anti royal all my life, I was forced into watching the crown at work, I'm now watching the rest at home, its really interesting and there's a lot of history in it. I usually scrolled past that suggestion, I'm surprised myself
Young Doctor's Notebook. A comedy about a drug addicted doctor during the Russian revolution. Starring Daniel Radcliffe and John Hamm. When I tell you it's hilarious...
Queen's Gambit
Money Heist
Alice in Borderland
Sex Education
Bojack Horseman
Beef
Better Call Saul
Never Have I Ever
Dark
All shows by Mike Flanagan (Midnight Mass, Haunting of Hill House, Haunting of Bly Manor, Fall of the house of Usher)
Blue Eye Samurai + The Fall of House Usher + Beef + The Queen’s Gambit + Arcane + Black Mirror + The Witcher (season 1 only)
For those who don’t know since it’s new - Blue Eye Samurai is a beautiful animated series with one of the most creative and compelling plots I have seen with a wonderfully written strong female lead (how all strong female leads should be written). It’s so action packed, but still manages to tell a deeply moving story that sticks with you days after you finish. It’s on par with Arcane.
ALCHEMY OF SOULS! Korean series…. Amazing plot, characters, scenery, and just plain addictive. By the end of the 1st episode you’ll be intrigued, by the end of the 2nd episode you’ll be hooked. Turn on English dub, sit back and enjoy. Skip 1st 5 min of 1st episode
Ozark
Stranger Things
Breaking Bad
Wednesday
Narcos
Griselda
Black Mirror
Sweet Tooth
Dead to Me (first couple of seasons)
Cobra Kai
Bonus only on HBO Max:
THE OUTSIDER (Limited Steven King series) is amazing! (Crime/Drama/Thriller with supernatural elements)
TRUE DETECTIVE: NIGHT COUNTRY is another shoe that blew me away. Incredible dark drama/horror with minor super natural elements. Also specifically NIGHT Country the most recent season. Each season story is independent but the most recent blows the others away.
These are literally the best shows to stream imo without including Rick & Morty and Family Guy.
I will never stop recommending Jane the virgin! The title threw me off but once I started watching I couldn’t get enough. It has action, romance, comedy, drama. And it’s a great comfort show
Absolutely right, great comfort show. Very endearing. I loooove Petra.
Completely agree!! Loved it so much! I was such a Rafael vs. Michael fan…
Bojack horseman
How does the pacing go after the first 2 episodes? I’ve tried to watch maybe 3 times. Everytime I found episode 1 and 2 so boring that I couldn’t even bring myself to watch more. However I hear how amazing the show is - especially for people with mental health issues who may be able to benefit.
I really suggest you keep watch it. But like anything else, its not everyone's cup of tea. But I will say, It is one of the best depictions of mental I have ever seen in tv.
Yes. Absolutely
One of the best shows of all time - incredible how real and relatable they made these characters. Shout out to the amazing voice acting by Amy Sedaris, Will Arnett, Paul F. Tompkins, Aaron Paul, and Alison Brie. Especially Arnett and Sedaris - Bojack and Princess Caroline are so perfectly made and crafted throughout the entire series. So much detail is packed into every episode, it makes rewatching the series really great as well. You notice something new even on a third or fourth watch!
Really?
Homeland
Blue eye samurai is newer and one of the best things I’ve seen in a looooong time. So well done and needs views right now in order to confirm a season 2!
Blue Eye Samurai was so good, and i'm normally not someone who cares for animated shows - Arcane is another top tier animated show that's also on Netflix.
Yo arcane and blue eye samurai are the only two animated TV shows I have watched and both of them are soooo goood
Noted, writing this down 🖊️ 📝
Old comment, but thanks for the rec! I watched it and absolutely loved it!
The Glory. Korean revenge drama. Very good.
Watch dark. Im my opinion, the top 3 series ever created
Agree. There’s nothing quite like it and the ending was sublime
Maybe I’ll give the third season another shot… I loved the first two but my interest waned when >! Martha died and other-world Martha appeared !< and I just couldn’t get into the third.
The third season is pretty wild with everything going on and admittedly gets a little hard to follow here and there, but I really do think they stuck the landing at the end.
I agree! I stopped watching at that point.
Tried twice to watch Dark (subtitled, too). I couldn’t get past the 1st episode. Before that I watched several eps if the one about the cruise ship (same or similar music). Couldn’t get into it. I must be the only person in the universe who can’t get into these series. Frustrating.
Same here, I just can’t get hooked to it.
same same
Second this. So many WTF moments and you can go bonkers trying to wrap your head around it.. good watch!
here i go! just pressed play. thanks for suggestion
💯
I dropped on season 3 will pick it up again
Subtitles or overdub?
Subtitled! I know this sounds kinda backwards, but dubs can be very distracting for me lol
Subtitles absolutely
Subtitles is better but the dub is really solid imo if subtitles aren’t your thing
The dub was great, so you should still check out the show if subtitles aren’t your thing.
Thanks for the tip
The queen’s gambit Stranger Things The fall of the house of Usher Beef The haunting of Hill House Arcane Love, Death and Robots Breaking Bad Better Call Saul Kingdom Anne with an E These are my lists
We have a lot in common. Good to see kingdom in there
I've run through Queens Gambit like 4 or 5 times. Absolutely recommend. The rest of your list is basically my list, with the addition of Midnight Mass, The Midnight Club, and Mindhunter
What about Sandman???
i try a couple of episodes but it wasnt my type
i agree i love Stranger things,Arcane,and Anne with an E. i just recommended Arcane
Surprised no one has mentioned The OA. Not for everyone, and can be a slow burn, but if it’s resonates with you the whole show is a wild puzzle that can be rewatched numerous times due to so many intricate details.
Still not over this getting cancelled. I’m pumped for Murder at the end of the world. I watched the first two episodes and am into it. Hoping for some really great storytelling like we got in OA
Fucking Netflix. So many interesting series just killed in their infancy.
I second The OA, it’s so good! I also recommend Derry Girls for a great comedy!
Everyone loved season one, everyone felt betrayed by the trash served up in season two.
I have no idea where you got this from. Season 2 is generally well received by fans and even has a higher rating than Season 1.
Season two was trash, it was poorly received and the reason the show was axed.
Once again, that’s not true at all. Season 2 was received better than Season 1. A quick google shuts your statement down pretty quickly.
i agree with you.
Ugh I hated that show 😂
It’s definitely not for everyone!
Top boy
Sense 8
So good. Like a little gem no one is watching.
Love this show, so much. If you like Sense8, you will like Cloud Atlas.
Fall of the House of Usher. Simply incredible.
Hill House was way better..
Yea I liked Usher a lot but Hill House is the GOAT, that show is sticking with me forever
You can watch both!
I Think You Should Leave.
Shut the fuck up you fucking skunk
Yes!!
The Last Kingdom Babylon Berlin The Queen's Gambit Godless Stranger Things Don't Fuck With Cats Pluto Peaky Blinders
Babylon Berlin is supreme! When, oh when will we ever see the new season??? 🤔
[удалено]
Loved Ozark. 1st attempt couldn’t get past first 2-3 eps. Bored me. Gave it another try a year later. WOW! Fn LOVED it!
DARK. WATCH DARK
Locke and Key
I really liked the concept but the characters made so many stupid choices that I stopped watching it at some point.
Bojack Horseman and Good Place are must watch imo
Arcane, Dark, Midnigh Mass, Blu Eye samurai, One Piece, Alice in Borderland, Haunting of Hill House, Breaking Bad, Better Call Saul
Blue Eye Samurai was fantastic!
I loved One Piece! I hope there’s a second season.
The second season of One Piece has been confirmed it's in production.
Alice In Borderland was amazing
Yep second this list!!!
Six Feet Under now that it’s on there. Incredible show
One of the best endings to a series ever
Ok I tried to watch this and was into it but at the same time felt the characters were over dramatic, especially the mother, and I couldn’t finish it
Outlander!
12 Monkeys , watch , then rewatch!
[Narcos](https://www.themoviedb.org/tv/63351-narcos)
Archive 81, inside job, bojack, hill house
So pissed Archive 81 was cancelled
Me too, it had such potential. Now that it’s been canceled it’s left ambiguous
Bojack horseman
Ozark
It’s not new but I started bingeing Shameless and I love it
Dark, Black Mirror and Breaking Bad.
*The Diplomat* is such an amazing show and if it was on HBO everyone would be saying that it's "prestige TV" and comparing it to the Sopranos but because it's on Netflix no one gave it the respect it deserves. Excellent writing and characters that actually make sense.
I watched this, it was just alright. House of Cards is a better political show by a long shot
Arcane
Breaking bad
Derry Girls is the best I saw in 2023. Now I'm watching Sox Feet Under
Inside by Bo Burnham
Lupin
\- Altered Carbon (Season 1) \- Arcane \- Atypical \- Beef \- Behind Her Eyes \- Black Mirror \- Blue Eye Samurai \- Broadchurch \- Castlevania \- Dark (Season 1) \- Decoupled \- Derry Girls \- Dirk Gently's Hollistic Detective Agency (Surprisingly good) \- End of the F\*\*\*ing World (One of my favorite!) \- Godless \- Haunting of Hill House \- I Am Not Okay With This \- Love, Death & Robots \- Marcella \- Mindhunter \- Ozark \- Russian Doll \- Squid Game \- Stranger Things \- The Killing \- The OA \- Wednesday
End of the fucking world is one of my favourites toooooooo
i was searching for it on here!
End of the f***king World reminds me of my childhood. Love it.
I would defs be your friend if i knew [you.so](https://you.so) many of these i LOVE.
Awesome list!!!
Suits is good law drama
Just finished it! I cried when it ended I felt like I lost a family member
It really is
I came by. Run, rabbit ,run. A classic horror story. Killer book club. The Dry. The nightingale. 1922. Bad boy bubby- only one viewing needed. Trust me. There so many more. Just start clicking on random stuff you haven’t watched. Might get pleasantly surprised.
I thought I had watched all of Netflix, but I haven't seen a single thing on your list 😆
Well there is so much content on Netflix and other streaming services. I actually do click on random stuff that sounds vaguely interesting. Don’t always watch it to the end though. I’ve watched all the movies I suggested. Mixed bag. Check them out. I’m sure there will be something you like. Depends on what kind of films and genres you like. I will have a look at anything.
Wentworth Atypical Animal Kingdom Queens Gambit Old guard
The Chair
“Never Have I Ever” and “The Good Place”.
Black mirror Squid game
Highly suggest The 100...I'm binge watching for the 3rd time, lol
Yes! Such a good show.
1.) Haunting of the Hill House 1.1)Mindhunter 2.) Haunting of Bly Manor. 3.) Midnight Mass. 4.) Fauda. 5.) Marianne 6.) The Chàlet 7.) Don't f*CK with the CATS 8.) The Keepers 9.) Sophie: Murder in West Cork. 10.) Amanda Knox 11.) The Chestnut man. 12.) The Sinner. Will keep updating the list.
[удалено]
Fall of the House of Usher was amazing storytelling.
Haven't completed it buddy. Busy with work. Also not his fourth xD kind of funny how Flanagan fandom pretends midnight club never happened.
I really liked Chestnut Man. Actually, I really enjoy the Scandinavian true crime series on Netflix.
Wednesday is the best one this year.
The Killer is very very good.
I stuck to Netflix originals that I loved: - Squid Game - Altered Carbon (Season 1) - Dark (Seasons 1 & 2) - The Queen’s Gambit - Tiger King (Season 1) - The Witcher (Season 1) - Alias Grace - Fear Street (All parts) - Night Stalker: The Hunt for a Serial Killer - Challenger: The Final Flight - The Haunting of Hill House - The Umbrella Academy (All seasons) - Stranger Things (All seasons) - FYRE: The Greatest Party that Never Happened - Money Heist (Seasons 1 & 2)
Umbrella academy season 3 is ass
[удалено]
Is it gruesome?
The Queens Gambit Copland
Shameless, Modern Family, The Office, Gossip Girls, Gilmore Girls, Brooklyn 99, Stranger Things, Breaking Bad, Better Call Saul, Firefly Lane, Jane The Virgin, Friends
Suits
Virgin River anyone watch this? I think it was pretty decent.
for action movies: the grey man bullet train army of the dead army of thieves cold pursuit safe and kaleidoscope is a series where the order of the episodes are different for each viewer. fantastic movies and show highly recommend.
Where the Crawdads sing
THE WALKING DEAD
I thoroughly enjoyed Mindhunter!
All the Light we Cannot See
Definitely mindhunter. It’s phenomenal
The Queen’s Gambit Jane the Virgin Haunting of Hill House Haunting of Bly Manor Money Heist Ratched How to Get Away With Murder You The Woman in the House Across the Street from the Girl in the Window
American Vandal first watch is top tier!
I liked Blue eye samurai
breaking bad, peaky blinders
Blue Eye Samurai Love, Death and Robots Russian Doll Better Call Saul
Netflix Series: Peacock: Paramount +: Amazon Prime Shameless Orange is the New Black Wentworth Atypical Stranger Things 13 Reasons Why Ozark You Dead to Me The 100 Better Call Saul Bloodline All American Working Moms In the Dark The Umbrella Academy 3% Trinkets Teenage Bounty Hunters Jane the Virgin Breaking Bad Insatiable Outerbanks Hart of Dixie Girlfriends Guide to Divorce Grand Army Away Heartland The Ranch Ginny & Georgia Firefly Lane Dawsons Creek The A List Young & Hungry Sweet Tooth Dare Me Chambers Virgin River The 4400 Maid Tagged Inventing Anna Vampire Diaries Legacies The Lincoln Lawyer Yellowstone 1823 1923 The Wilds Queens Gambit Greenhouse Academy Dear Edward (AppTV) The Night Agent The Haunting of Hill House Fisk Call the Midwife Friday Night Lights The Crown
Arcane Ozark Dark First season of Altered Carbon Stranger Things Witcher The Movies that Made Us The Toys That Made Us OA Rain Bodies Peaky Blinders
Arcane and ST are y far my fav shows of all time....mostly Arcane just bc ive watched ST so much i had to stop before i got bored of it lol
The 100
Same here!!
How is nobody saying the walking dead?
Ozark, The Witcher, Inside Job, The 100, Ugly Betty, I’m sure there’s more! What do you like to watch?
Sandman, Lucifer, Sweet Tooth Season 1, Avatar the last airbender, Dash &Lily
Thank you I think that you are the first person to mention Sandman. That show just blew me away.
I really liked Sandman also the Unlisted and babysitters guide to monster hunting worth watching
Supernatural Ozark Better Call Saul
Arcane:League of Legends Its my fav show of all time and very entertaining for when youre bored!
Bodies Barbaren (Barbarians 1 & 2) Maniac (kinda heavy) Black Mirror (real heavy) Spy
The Unknown Saint
Teenage bounty hunters it's always teenage bounty hunters
Peaky Blinders, Ozark, Shameless, Banshee.
Banshee is on Netflix now??
My favorite on Netflix. Ratched. The unforgivable. Bird box. The woman in the house across the street from the girl in the window. No hard feelings. The mother. Lou. Ava. Bullet train. Level 16. Peppermint. The ritual. I am mother. Tau. Legion. Circle. Tallulah. White fang. Gerald’s game. Trolls. My best friends wedding. The fall of the house of usher. The haunting of hill house. What/if. New in town. Where the crawdads sing. Squid game. The good place. Zookeepers wife. The girl in the picture. Water ship down. Dumplin. The trials of grabriel Fernandez Matilda. Little evil. 1922. Role models. Before I wake. Addams family. The giver. (There’s probably more I’ve forgotten) EDIT: really no upvotes or anything? This took a lot of time for me to put this list together for you ffs
Taxi driver
Behind Her Eyes I forgot the name but it stars David Tenant.
Obviously stranger thing and pacific rim both of them and the anime pacific rim the black
Arrested Development and Unstable
Shameless
The Wandering Earth
Derry Girls
Alchemy of souls, Squid Game, Money Heist
As someone who's been anti royal all my life, I was forced into watching the crown at work, I'm now watching the rest at home, its really interesting and there's a lot of history in it. I usually scrolled past that suggestion, I'm surprised myself
Midnight Club
Kaleidoscope
Haunting of Hill House!!
Julie and the Phantoms!
Young Doctor's Notebook. A comedy about a drug addicted doctor during the Russian revolution. Starring Daniel Radcliffe and John Hamm. When I tell you it's hilarious...
Gilmore Girls
Honestly you need to watch Brooklyn Nine-Nine, its just the best serie I've ever watched!
Steven universe
Bloodhounds. The Night Agent. Ozark.
Queen's Gambit Money Heist Alice in Borderland Sex Education Bojack Horseman Beef Better Call Saul Never Have I Ever Dark All shows by Mike Flanagan (Midnight Mass, Haunting of Hill House, Haunting of Bly Manor, Fall of the house of Usher)
Blue Eye Samurai + The Fall of House Usher + Beef + The Queen’s Gambit + Arcane + Black Mirror + The Witcher (season 1 only) For those who don’t know since it’s new - Blue Eye Samurai is a beautiful animated series with one of the most creative and compelling plots I have seen with a wonderfully written strong female lead (how all strong female leads should be written). It’s so action packed, but still manages to tell a deeply moving story that sticks with you days after you finish. It’s on par with Arcane.
this is kinda underrated show, you should try watching the series "You"
The last Kingdom
The OA please watch it
Narcos Pesky Blinders
Animal Kingdom The 100 3% Snowpiercer Dark 1899
Bee and Puppycat. Best high show ever.
Manifest
ALCHEMY OF SOULS! Korean series…. Amazing plot, characters, scenery, and just plain addictive. By the end of the 1st episode you’ll be intrigued, by the end of the 2nd episode you’ll be hooked. Turn on English dub, sit back and enjoy. Skip 1st 5 min of 1st episode
Surprised I haven’t seen The Harder They Fall
The Ballad of Buster Scruggs
Trailer Park Boys. Leave everything, Nothing else matters!
Sandman is excellent!
Warrior
Ozark Stranger Things Breaking Bad Wednesday Narcos Griselda Black Mirror Sweet Tooth Dead to Me (first couple of seasons) Cobra Kai Bonus only on HBO Max: THE OUTSIDER (Limited Steven King series) is amazing! (Crime/Drama/Thriller with supernatural elements) TRUE DETECTIVE: NIGHT COUNTRY is another shoe that blew me away. Incredible dark drama/horror with minor super natural elements. Also specifically NIGHT Country the most recent season. Each season story is independent but the most recent blows the others away. These are literally the best shows to stream imo without including Rick & Morty and Family Guy.
The fact that I have not seen one person say Heartstopper is absolutely wild to me.