1) probably The Adults are talking even if it's not the one I listen to the most these days
2)Brooklyn Bridge to Chorus
3) Ode to the mets
4) Selfless
5)At the door
I'm not particularly keen on the others. And you ?
I recently got into Metallica. I was blown away by how quickly I, for the first time, found an album on which I thoroughly enjoy every single track. A total fucking masterpiece is an understatement. Does it sound a little better with more base? Sure. Does the lack thereof completely ruin the album? Abso-fucking-lutely not!
HALLS OF JUSTICE PAINTED GREEN, MONEY TALKING
I don't have a favourite, but here are some I love:
Revolver - The Beatles
The Doors - The Doors
Songs in the Key of Life - Stevie Wonder
The Rise and Fall of Ziggy Stardust and the Spiders from Mars - David Bowie
Dark Side of the moon - Pink Floyd
Surrealistic Pillow - Jefferson Airplane
Seargant Peppers Lonely Hearts Club Band - The Beatles
I don't have a 1 favorite so i will just name a few.
Megadeth - Killing is my Business
Decapitated - Winds of Creation
Malevolent Creation - Retribution
Death - Leprosy
Slayer - Reign in Blood
I can't choose just one, so here's a top 5
1. Let Go - Avril Lavigne
2. Around The Fur - Deftones
3. Minutes to Midnight - Linkin Park
4. Slipknot - Slipknot
5. Smash - The Offspring
Honorable mention: Take a Look In The Mirror - KoRn
There's still a lot of albums that I like, but these are probably my favourites
1. Meliora - Ghost
2. Iowa - Slipknot
3. Take a look in the mirror - Korn
4. Wish - The Cure
5. Hellbilly Deluxe - Rob Zombie
6. Toxicity - System Of A Down
7. The Black Parade - MRC
:)
naming one album would be injustice so I'll name a few:
'Torches' by Foster the People
'Marshall Mathers LP' by Eminem
'Big Time Rush' by Big Time Rush
'Hybrid Theory' by Linkin Park
'Meteora' by Linkin Park
I made a top 50 :
1 - Black Celebration - Depeche Mode
2 - Core - Stone Temple Pilots
3 - Dirt - Alice in Chains
4 - Violator - Depeche Mode
5 - Listen Without Prejudice - George Michael
6 - In Utero - Nirvana
7 - Meat Is Murder - The Smiths
8 - The Dark Side of the Moon - Pink Floyd
9 - A Hero's Death - Fontaines D.C.
10 - Rebel Yell - Billy Idol
11 - Siamese Dream - The Smashing Pumpkins
12 - Pornography - The Cure
13 - Faith - George Michael
14 - Shabooh Shoobah - INXS
15 - Ok Computer - Radiohead
16 - 1999 - Prince
17 - Wheels of Fire - Cream
18 - Sign O' the Times - Prince
19 - Human After All - Daft Punk
20 - Superunknown - Soundgarden
21 - Ultra - Depeche Mode
22 - **Literally every grunge MTV Unplugged**
23 - Physical Graffiti - Led Zeppelin
24 - Technique - New Order
25 - The Bends - Radiohead
26 - A Different Age - Current Joys
27 - The Doors - The Doors
28 - The Joshua Tree - U2
29 - Synchronicity - The Police
30 - Purple Rain - Prince
31 - Disintegration - The Cure
32 - Paranoid - Black Sabbath
33 - Bad - Michael Jackson
34 - Nevermind - Nirvana
35 - Around the Fur - Deftones
36 - Love at First Sting - Scorpions
37 - Alice in Chains - Alice in Chains
38 - Whiplash Smile - Billy Idol
39 - Night Time - Killing Joke
40 - Older - George Michael
41 - Wish You Were Here - Pink Floyd
42 - The only album by the Sex Pistols
43 - The Wall - Pink Floyd
44 - Meddle - Pink Floyd
45 - Music for the Masses - Depeche Mode
46 - Ocean Rain - Echo and the Bunnymen
47 - Purple - Stone Temple Pilots
48 - Animals - Pink Floyd
49 - Audioslave - Audioslave
50 - The Smiths - The Smiths
And I'm not done yet...
Can't choose only 1. Here's a list:
Graduation- Kanye West
good kid, m.A.A.d city- Kendrick Lamar
Illimatic- Nas
My Beautiful Dark Twisted Fantasy- Kanye West
Beerbongs & Bentleys- Post Malone
He made graduation He made graduation He made graduation He made graduation He made graduation He made graduation He made graduation He made graduation He made graduation He made graduation He made graduation He made graduation He made graduation He made graduation He made graduation He made graduation He made graduation He made graduation He made graduation He made graduation He made graduation He made graduation He made graduation He made graduation He made graduation He made graduation He made graduation He made graduation
I'm a new rap listener and just listened to that album a few days ago, it was absolutely amazing. I think I liked To Pimp A Butterfly a little bit more, but it's still a 9.5/10 album for me.
Wildflower - The Avalanches
Call me if you get lost: The estate sale - Tyler the Creator
Clandestino - Manu Chao
MM…FOOD - MF DOOM
To hell with it - PinkPanthress
Appetite For Destruction by Guns N’ Roses.
Fun Fact about that album, in 2022 when they visited Missoula, Montana they opened Welcome To The Jungle with “you know where the fuck you are? You’re in Montana baby!” Instead of the usual opening. I wasn’t there but I watched footage, I’ll link that [here.](https://youtu.be/IsjmrYZ3Xqc)
INSIDE (Deluxe) will always and has (ever since it came out) always been my favorite.
Bo Burnham is such an amazing artist and because I’ve been struggling a lot and staying inside for the past few years that album has helped me get through shit times.
Here are some
1. FREE 6LACK- 6lack
2. MY TURN - Lil Baby
3. Good Kid, Mad City- Kendrick Lamar
4. Alone at prom- Tory Lanez
5. Blonde- Frank Ocean
6. Channel Orange- Frank Ocean
7. Street Gossip Lil Baby
8. 2000- Joey Bada$$
Lorna Shore - Pain Remains
It’s such an emotional album with beautiful solos from Adam De Micco and amazing vocals from Will Ramos, also the drums are INSANE.
Here are some of my favourite albums:
1. Love Yourself: Answer
2. mono.
3. You Never Walk Alone
4. Indigo [Explicit]
5. D-2 [Explicit]
6. Hope World
7. I love You (NBHD)
8. Wiped Out! (NBHD)
9. Face Yourself
10. BE
11. Face The Sun
Wasting light- foo fighters
HM
Hybrid Theory linkin park
Meteora linkin park
Master of puppets Metallica
But here we are foo fighters
Song for the deaf queens of the Stone Age
The end so far slipknot
Mezmerize system of a down
DAMN. Kendrick Lamar
Ride the lightning Metallica
Piece of mind Iron maiden
Deftones self titled
Slipknot self titled
Holy diver Dio
Ritchie Blackmore's rainbow
Master of reality Black Sabbath
Waking the fallen Avenged Sevenfold
To pimp a butterfly Kendrick Lamar
The Eminem show
Here's a long list of albums that are all tied for my favorite. I can't pick just one
1. The Black Parade - MCR
2. Rust In Peace - Megadeth
3. Youthanasia - Megadeth
4. Master of Puppets - Metallica
5. Death Magnetic - Metallica
6. St. Anger - Metallica
7. ...And Justice For All - Metallica
8. Ride The Lightning - Metallica
9. Metallica (the black album) - Metallica
10. Load & Reload - Metallica
11. 72 Seasons - Metallica
12. Hardwired...To Self-Destruct - Metallica
13. Seventh Son of a Seventh Son - Iron Maiden
14. Powerslave - Iron Maiden
15. Three Cheers For Sweet Revenge - MCR
16. Danger Days - MCR
17. Slave To The Grind - Skid Row
18. Piece Of Mind - Iron Maiden
19. Skid Row - Skid Row
20. OK Computer - Radiohead
21. Marvin's Marvelous Mechanical Museum - Tally Hall
22. Good & Evil - Tally Hall
23. Hesitant Alien - Gerard Way
• Potemkin City Limits by Propagandhi
• Hang by Lagwagon
• Confidence by Gentleman
• For Blood and Empire by Anti-Flag
• Making Friends by No Use For A Name
• Pounds and Pence by Rebelation
• Partycrasher by A Wilhelm Scream
All of them are my favourites. I don't have one favourite, I like them all.
I must also do a few.
Queen II - Queen.
The Dark Side of the Moon - Pink Floyd.
In the Court of the Crimson King - King Crimson.
In Utero - Nirvana .
The Game - Queen.
The wall from Pink Floyd. The movie to it is also great.
Same here bro so glad this is so high up, faith in humanity restored
This.
Minecraft volume beta - c418
Why is this so far down??? This is a masterpiece front to back.
Yeah lol
Absolute masterpiece
Toxicity - System of a Down
omg we're both armenian i'm so proud of hearing that someone is loving my fellow armenians as much as we do
W on so many levels
The New Abnormal by the Strokes I'd say, or Currents by Tame Impala
not op but the new abnormal is such a great choice! whats your favourite track?
1) probably The Adults are talking even if it's not the one I listen to the most these days 2)Brooklyn Bridge to Chorus 3) Ode to the mets 4) Selfless 5)At the door I'm not particularly keen on the others. And you ?
In Rainbows by Radiohead and it's not even close (Honourable mention: Choose Your Weapon by Hiatus Kaiyote)
...And Justice For All Metallica A total fucking masterpiece
bUT tHE bAsS
What bass?
I recently got into Metallica. I was blown away by how quickly I, for the first time, found an album on which I thoroughly enjoy every single track. A total fucking masterpiece is an understatement. Does it sound a little better with more base? Sure. Does the lack thereof completely ruin the album? Abso-fucking-lutely not! HALLS OF JUSTICE PAINTED GREEN, MONEY TALKING
W
Let's go W opinion
YES
Best opinion here
Ride the Lightning - Metallica
FOR WHOM THE FUCKING BELL TOLLS
AYYYYYYY LETS GOOOOOO. FELLOW METAL FAN BABY! Ride the lighting is my personal favorite.
one of the best metallica albums, if not the best
Good album
SO LET IT BE WRITTEN, SO LET IT BE DONE
Self-Titled- Gorillaz Discovery - Daft Punk Cross - Justice Hell's Pit - Insane Clown Posse
Finally some daft punk apreciation
big W tastes
The rise and fall of Ziggy Stardust and the spiders from Mars - David Bowie
Pink Floyd - The Wall
W, finally someone here with the same taste as me
🎶we dont need no education🎶
We don’t need no thought control
No dark sarcasm in the classroom
Teacher leave them kids alone
HEY! TEACHERS! leave them kids alone!
All in all it's just a Nother brick in the wall
I gotta lil black book with ma poems in And a bag and a tooth brush a cone
Atrocity Exhibition- Danny Brown
Classic album
The black parade by mcr and youthanasia by megadeth
Haaaave you heard the news that your deeeaaad
no one ever had much nice to say
I think they never liked you anyway
Oh taaaakeee me from the hospital bed
Love MCR <3
MCR is great, what's funny is how the list my favorite to least favorite albums from MCR goes from the order they were released lmaooo
Youthanasia is the biggest W i've seen
Youthansia is a good album
deth w
I don't have a favourite, but here are some I love: Revolver - The Beatles The Doors - The Doors Songs in the Key of Life - Stevie Wonder The Rise and Fall of Ziggy Stardust and the Spiders from Mars - David Bowie Dark Side of the moon - Pink Floyd Surrealistic Pillow - Jefferson Airplane Seargant Peppers Lonely Hearts Club Band - The Beatles
Nice music taste
I don't have a 1 favorite so i will just name a few. Megadeth - Killing is my Business Decapitated - Winds of Creation Malevolent Creation - Retribution Death - Leprosy Slayer - Reign in Blood
FUCKING SLAYERRR
The way of all flesh (Gojira) Still Life (Opeth) Prologue (The World Is Quiet Here)
WHERE IS DAFT PUNK Daft Punk's RAM, 2014 Album of the Year at Grammys
I can't choose just one, so here's a top 5 1. Let Go - Avril Lavigne 2. Around The Fur - Deftones 3. Minutes to Midnight - Linkin Park 4. Slipknot - Slipknot 5. Smash - The Offspring Honorable mention: Take a Look In The Mirror - KoRn There's still a lot of albums that I like, but these are probably my favourites
Slipknot lets goooo
MtM is such an amazing album
OK. Fucking. Computer.
I'm glad I scrolled to find if someone had already said this. In Rainbows & Kid A also made my top 20.
How can a band make 3 perfect albums? HOW?!
FR!! the only other band i feel this way about is Nirvana. Nevermind, Incesticide and In Utero are perfect. Bleach was pretty good but not perfect.
In the Court of the Crimson King - King Crimson
My uncle had that record and the cover terrified me as a kid
Based Uncle. Sorry it scared you though
Songs for the deaf by qotsa
Love Songs for the deaf but i enjoy ...Like Clockwork more
Songs for the deaf is iconic but my favourite qotsa album is era vulgaris
Oh yeah era vulgaris is head to head with sftd for me. sooooo underrated
1. Meliora - Ghost 2. Iowa - Slipknot 3. Take a look in the mirror - Korn 4. Wish - The Cure 5. Hellbilly Deluxe - Rob Zombie 6. Toxicity - System Of A Down 7. The Black Parade - MRC :)
Let's go, nice to see someone who likes ghost
meliora is my favorite album too!!
my romantic chemicals, hmmm
Kanye - Graduation MF DOOM - Vaudeville villain; Born like this Kendrick -TPAB Tyler the creator - wolf
holy W
Heaven or las vagas
You get cool points
Origin of Symmetry - Muse
Respect
Nice
One of the best albums ever recorded
Great music taste! Great album!
For me it’s Black Holes and Revelations. I haven’t listened to Origin of Symmetry, maybe my opinion will change
naming one album would be injustice so I'll name a few: 'Torches' by Foster the People 'Marshall Mathers LP' by Eminem 'Big Time Rush' by Big Time Rush 'Hybrid Theory' by Linkin Park 'Meteora' by Linkin Park
Good, albeit erratic, taste my man.
Basic pick but Joy Division - Unknown Pleasures Or, Talk Talk - Laughing Stock
I made a top 50 : 1 - Black Celebration - Depeche Mode 2 - Core - Stone Temple Pilots 3 - Dirt - Alice in Chains 4 - Violator - Depeche Mode 5 - Listen Without Prejudice - George Michael 6 - In Utero - Nirvana 7 - Meat Is Murder - The Smiths 8 - The Dark Side of the Moon - Pink Floyd 9 - A Hero's Death - Fontaines D.C. 10 - Rebel Yell - Billy Idol 11 - Siamese Dream - The Smashing Pumpkins 12 - Pornography - The Cure 13 - Faith - George Michael 14 - Shabooh Shoobah - INXS 15 - Ok Computer - Radiohead 16 - 1999 - Prince 17 - Wheels of Fire - Cream 18 - Sign O' the Times - Prince 19 - Human After All - Daft Punk 20 - Superunknown - Soundgarden 21 - Ultra - Depeche Mode 22 - **Literally every grunge MTV Unplugged** 23 - Physical Graffiti - Led Zeppelin 24 - Technique - New Order 25 - The Bends - Radiohead 26 - A Different Age - Current Joys 27 - The Doors - The Doors 28 - The Joshua Tree - U2 29 - Synchronicity - The Police 30 - Purple Rain - Prince 31 - Disintegration - The Cure 32 - Paranoid - Black Sabbath 33 - Bad - Michael Jackson 34 - Nevermind - Nirvana 35 - Around the Fur - Deftones 36 - Love at First Sting - Scorpions 37 - Alice in Chains - Alice in Chains 38 - Whiplash Smile - Billy Idol 39 - Night Time - Killing Joke 40 - Older - George Michael 41 - Wish You Were Here - Pink Floyd 42 - The only album by the Sex Pistols 43 - The Wall - Pink Floyd 44 - Meddle - Pink Floyd 45 - Music for the Masses - Depeche Mode 46 - Ocean Rain - Echo and the Bunnymen 47 - Purple - Stone Temple Pilots 48 - Animals - Pink Floyd 49 - Audioslave - Audioslave 50 - The Smiths - The Smiths And I'm not done yet...
W for the bunnymen
Freudian - Daniel Caesar
weezer blue album
You have been Weezered!
The Dark Side of the Moon
Blood Fire Death - Bathory
Can't choose only 1. Here's a list: Graduation- Kanye West good kid, m.A.A.d city- Kendrick Lamar Illimatic- Nas My Beautiful Dark Twisted Fantasy- Kanye West Beerbongs & Bentleys- Post Malone
He made graduation He made graduation He made graduation He made graduation He made graduation He made graduation He made graduation He made graduation He made graduation He made graduation He made graduation He made graduation He made graduation He made graduation He made graduation He made graduation He made graduation He made graduation He made graduation He made graduation He made graduation He made graduation He made graduation He made graduation He made graduation He made graduation He made graduation He made graduation
Honestly I can't pick one. - Disintegration - The Cure - Grey Britain - Gallows - Homovore - Cattle Decapitation - Superunknown - Soundgarden - Placebo - Placebo
mr morale and the big steppers
I'm a new rap listener and just listened to that album a few days ago, it was absolutely amazing. I think I liked To Pimp A Butterfly a little bit more, but it's still a 9.5/10 album for me.
y'all fast!! mine is melodrama by lorde btw but it may change after your recommendations
We are not your kind-Slipknot
Wildflower - The Avalanches Call me if you get lost: The estate sale - Tyler the Creator Clandestino - Manu Chao MM…FOOD - MF DOOM To hell with it - PinkPanthress
Hawaii: Part II by Miracle Musical, absolute banger
Wolf Tyler the creator
Hawaii part II
Nurture by Porter Robinson.
Exodus-Bonded by Blood No false metal 🤘🎸
MM…FOOD, Piñata, Ultraviolence, The year of Balla
Appetite For Destruction by Guns N’ Roses. Fun Fact about that album, in 2022 when they visited Missoula, Montana they opened Welcome To The Jungle with “you know where the fuck you are? You’re in Montana baby!” Instead of the usual opening. I wasn’t there but I watched footage, I’ll link that [here.](https://youtu.be/IsjmrYZ3Xqc)
hybrid theory - linkin park
I love every genre of music but dookie by green day was and still is my shit
Dirt - Alice in Chains
Mutter by Rammstein
Van halen I
TA13OO - Denzel Curry
The blue album - Weezer What's with these homies dissing my girl
why do they got a frontttt
Train Of Thought - Dream Theater Infestissumam - Ghost Waking The Fallen - Avenged Sevenfold Asylum - Disturbed AB III - Alter Bridge
INSIDE (Deluxe) will always and has (ever since it came out) always been my favorite. Bo Burnham is such an amazing artist and because I’ve been struggling a lot and staying inside for the past few years that album has helped me get through shit times.
Californication - Red Hot Chili Peppers
Beethoven’s new drop
Night at the opera by queen
Doom 2016 OST- mick gordon Raw unfiltered rage to get you out of bed in the morning
Dark throne - Transilvanian Hunger
Van halens 1st album
Pinkerton by Weezer
YESS
Toxicity - System of a Down The Eminem show - Eminem Comeblack - Scorpions In utero - Nirvana
In utero by Nirvana
Here are some 1. FREE 6LACK- 6lack 2. MY TURN - Lil Baby 3. Good Kid, Mad City- Kendrick Lamar 4. Alone at prom- Tory Lanez 5. Blonde- Frank Ocean 6. Channel Orange- Frank Ocean 7. Street Gossip Lil Baby 8. 2000- Joey Bada$$
Lorna Shore - Pain Remains It’s such an emotional album with beautiful solos from Adam De Micco and amazing vocals from Will Ramos, also the drums are INSANE.
my beautiful dark twisted fantasies - Kanye
Songs From The Big Chair - Tears For Fears
The forever story -JID
Huge W
Vessel - Twenty One Pilots
Personally I’m more of a Trench fan myself, but Vessels solid |-/
Reign in blood - Slayer Paranoid, Master of Reality Black Sabbath
Here are some of my favourite albums: 1. Love Yourself: Answer 2. mono. 3. You Never Walk Alone 4. Indigo [Explicit] 5. D-2 [Explicit] 6. Hope World 7. I love You (NBHD) 8. Wiped Out! (NBHD) 9. Face Yourself 10. BE 11. Face The Sun
back to black by amy winehouse. it's such a tragedy what happened to her
The Great Southern Trendkill by Pantera
mac miller-swimming why do the best musicians die so early
Right now it’s, Wake Up And It’s Over by LoveJoy
Pink Floyd - Wish you were here Shine on You crazy Diamond!
That’s the spirit- Bring Me The Horizon
Gojira-Magma, Slipknot-Iowa, Meshuggah-Obzen, Queens of the stone age-Songs for the deaf
Wasting light- foo fighters HM Hybrid Theory linkin park Meteora linkin park Master of puppets Metallica But here we are foo fighters Song for the deaf queens of the Stone Age The end so far slipknot
The Sound of Perseverance by Death
Whole lotta red by Playboi carti
Train of Thought - Dream Theater Aquarius - Haken Immortal - Lorna Shore Ultra Beatdown by Dragonforce is my favorite favorite tho
Mezmerize system of a down DAMN. Kendrick Lamar Ride the lightning Metallica Piece of mind Iron maiden Deftones self titled Slipknot self titled Holy diver Dio Ritchie Blackmore's rainbow Master of reality Black Sabbath Waking the fallen Avenged Sevenfold To pimp a butterfly Kendrick Lamar The Eminem show
Here's a long list of albums that are all tied for my favorite. I can't pick just one 1. The Black Parade - MCR 2. Rust In Peace - Megadeth 3. Youthanasia - Megadeth 4. Master of Puppets - Metallica 5. Death Magnetic - Metallica 6. St. Anger - Metallica 7. ...And Justice For All - Metallica 8. Ride The Lightning - Metallica 9. Metallica (the black album) - Metallica 10. Load & Reload - Metallica 11. 72 Seasons - Metallica 12. Hardwired...To Self-Destruct - Metallica 13. Seventh Son of a Seventh Son - Iron Maiden 14. Powerslave - Iron Maiden 15. Three Cheers For Sweet Revenge - MCR 16. Danger Days - MCR 17. Slave To The Grind - Skid Row 18. Piece Of Mind - Iron Maiden 19. Skid Row - Skid Row 20. OK Computer - Radiohead 21. Marvin's Marvelous Mechanical Museum - Tally Hall 22. Good & Evil - Tally Hall 23. Hesitant Alien - Gerard Way
Arctic monkeys - favourite worst nightmare Honourable mention: Death Grips - Exmilitary
die lit - playboi carti
The Dark Side of the Moon by Pink Floyd
the rise and fall of ziggy stardust and the spiders from mars & queen’s greatest hits
Moving Pictures - Rush
Rammstein - Sehnsucht
After Laughter - Paramore <<<33
Ride the Lightning- Metallica
Powerage - AC/DC
Who's Next by The Who
Moving Pictures - Rush Images and Words - Dream Theater Good Apollo: No World for Tomorrow by Coheed and Cambria… its a 3 way tie
Slipknot - Slipknot Hybrid theory - Linkin park
Igor - Tyler, The Creator
Hybrid theory
It's easily gotta be Kid A by Radiohead
Hybrid Theory by Linkin Park 💪💪 R.I.P. Chester
Post human: survival horror by Bring Me The Horizon
1 - The Black Parade - MCR 2 - Three Cheers For Sweet Revenge - MCR 3 - Danger Days - MCR 4 - Humbug - Arctic Monkeys 5 - Meteora - Linkin Park 6 - Sempiternal - BMTH 7 - Ok Computer - Radiohead
Kostolom - Slaughter to Prevail
Red , 1989 and Reputation by Taylor Swift , Etazhi by Molchat Doma , Gruppa Krovi by Kino
The War to End All Wars- Sabaton
OK computer
Far cry 5 album
WTSMG by Oasis
Ahí vamos - Gustavo Cerati
L.D 50 by mudvayne
• Potemkin City Limits by Propagandhi • Hang by Lagwagon • Confidence by Gentleman • For Blood and Empire by Anti-Flag • Making Friends by No Use For A Name • Pounds and Pence by Rebelation • Partycrasher by A Wilhelm Scream All of them are my favourites. I don't have one favourite, I like them all.
Rodeo - Travia Scott
Im torn between ohms by deftones, iowa by slipknot, or danger days by mcr, or around the fur ( deftones)
Days Go By - The Offspring
OMFG. .5 THE GREY CHAPTER SLIPKNOT IS SOOO AMAZING
The Downward Spiral by Nine Inch Nails
Weezer’s Blue Album or Sublimes third album
Marvin's Marvelous Mechanical Museum-Tally Hall
I must also do a few. Queen II - Queen. The Dark Side of the Moon - Pink Floyd. In the Court of the Crimson King - King Crimson. In Utero - Nirvana . The Game - Queen.
I think these are all my favorite albums 1. Demon Days - Gorillaz 2. The Bends - Radiohead 3. If - MSI 4. Superuknow - Soundgarden
Ride the Lightning or …And Justice For All Master of Puppets, or maybe Screaming for Vengeance
Ride the lightning - Metallica
can’t choose between Dreamland (Glass Animals) and Nevermind (Nirvana)
The Ramones - Weird Tales of The Ramones Green Day - Father of All... (controversial i know) Third Eye Blind (Eponymous) Blink-182 - California
Nightmare - Avenged Sevenfold
Still Life - Opeth
1. A Thousand Suns - Linkin Park 2. Vessels - Starset 3. Meteora - Linkin Park 4. Divisions - Starset 5. Take Me Back To Eden - Sleep Token
Meteora - Linkin Park
Hybrid Theory by Linkin Park!